导航栏 simple

S5736-S24UM4XC

累计销量:
0
累计评价:
0

配送到

商品描述

S5736-S24UM4XC Overview

CloudEngine S5736-S Series Switches are next generation standard all-optical GE switches, with 48 downlink optical ports and four 10 GE uplink ports. Based on Huawei’s Versatile Routing Platform (VRP), CloudEngine S5736-S supports enhanced Layer 3 features, simplified Operations and Maintenance (O&M), flexible Ethernet networking, and mature Internet Protocol version 6 (IPv6) features. The series can be used as access or aggregation switches on campus networks or as access switches on Metropolitan Area Networks (MANs) or data center networks.

Quick Spec

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

Product Model S5736-S24UM4XC
Memory 2 GB
Flash memory 1 GB
Typical power consumption [W] 177 W
Typical heat dissipation [BTU/hour] 399.22 BTU/hour

Supported Transceivers

Table 2 shows the recommended models.

Model Description
OMXD30000 Huawei Optical Transceiver OMXD30000, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module (850nm, 0.3km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1310nm, 10km, LC)
OMXD30009 Transceiver, QSFP+, 1310nm, 41.25Gbps, -7dBm, 2.3dBm, -11.5dBm, LC, SMF, 10
ESFP-GE-SX-MM850

 

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module (850nm,0.5km, LC)

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison.

Product Model

S5735S-L12T4S-A

S5735S-L12P4S-A

S5735S-L24T4S-A

S5735S-L24P4S-A

S5735S-L24T4X-A

S5735S-L24P4X-A

S5735S-L48T4S-A

S5735S-L48T4X-A

S5735S-L48P4X-A

S5735S-L32ST4X-A

Forwarding Performance

24 Mpps

42 Mpps

96 Mpps

78 Mpps

132 Mpps

108 Mpps

Switching Capacity2

32 Gbit/s/336 Gbit/s

56 Gbit/s/336 Gbit/s

128 Gbit/s/336 Gbit/s

104 Gbit/s/432 Gbit/s

176 Gbit/s/432 Gbit/s

144 Gbit/s/432 Gbit/s

Fixed Ports

12 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 4 x GE SFP ports

24 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 4 x GE SFP ports

24 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports

48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4 x GE SFP ports

48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports

24 x GE SFP ports, 8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports

PoE+

CloudEngine S5735S-L12P4S-A: Supported
CloudEngine S5735S-L24P4S-A: Supported
CloudEngine S5735S-L24P4X-A: Supported
CloudEngine S5735S-L48P4X-A: Supported
Other: Not supported

 

S5736-S24UM4XC Specification

S5736-S24UM4XC Specification

Item Specification
Dimensions without packaging (H x W x D) [mm(in.)] Basic dimensions (excluding the parts protruding from the body): 43.6 mm x 442.0 mm x 420.0 mm (1.72 in. x 17.40 in. x 16.54 in.)

Maximum dimensions (the depth is the distance from ports on the front panel to the parts protruding from the rear panel): 43.6 mm x 442.0 mm x 448.0 mm (1.72 in. x 17.40 in. x 17.64 in.)

Dimensions with packaging (H x W x D) [mm(in.)] 150mm × 710mm × 560mm (5.90 in. x 27.95 in. x 22.05 in.)
Chassis height [U] 1 U
Typical power consumption [W] 117 W
Typical heat dissipation [BTU/hour] 399.22 BTU/hour
Maximum power consumption [W]
  • Without PoE: 176 W (without cards)
  • Full PoE load: 1967 W (PoE: 1791 W, without cards)
Maximum heat dissipation [BTU/hour]
  • Without PoE: 600.53 (without cards)
  • Full PoE load: 6711.60 (without cards)
MTBF [year] 59.44 year
MTTR [hour] 2 hour
Availability >0.99999
Noise at normal temperature (acoustic power) [dB(A)] 70.1 dB(A)
Noise at normal temperature (acoustic pressure) [dB(A)] 58.1 dB(A)
Number of card slots 1
Number of power slots 2
Number of fans modules 2
Redundant power supply 1+1

Pluggable AC and DC power modules can be used together in the same switch.

Long-term operating temperature [°C(°F)] -5°C to +45°C (23°F to 113°F) at an altitude of 0-1800 m (0-5906 ft.)
Short-term operating temperature [°C(°F)] -5°C to +50°C (23°F to 122°F) at an altitude of 0-1800 m (0-5906 ft.)
Restriction on the operating temperature variation rate [°C(°F)] When the altitude is 1800-5000 m (5906-16404 ft.), the highest operating temperature reduces by 1°C (1.8°F) every time the altitude increases by 220 m (722 ft.).

The device can work for a short period of time when the operating temperature is beyond the normal range, but the following conditions must be met:

  • The operating temperature can exceed 45°C (113°F) for a maximum of 96 consecutive hours in a year.
  • The total time when the operating temperature exceeds 45°C (113°F) in a year is less than or equal to 360 hours.
  • The number of times the operating temperature exceeds 45°C (113°F) is less than or equal to 15 in one year.

If any of the preceding conditions is not met, the device may be damaged or an unknown error may occur.

Devices cannot start when the temperature is lower than 0°C (32°F). The maximum transmission distance of an optical module used for short-term operation cannot exceed 10 km.

Storage temperature [°C(°F)] -40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)
Long-term operating relative humidity [RH] 5% to 95%, noncondensing
Long-term operating altitude [m(ft.)] 0-5000 m (0-16404 ft.)
Storage altitude [m(ft.)] 0-5000 m (0-16404 ft.)
Power supply mode Pluggable power supply
Rated input voltage [V]
  • AC input: 100 V AC to 130 V AC, 200 V AC to 240 V AC; 50/60 Hz
  • High-voltage DC input: 240 V DC
  • DC input: –48 V DC to –60 V DC
Input voltage range [V]
  • AC input: 90 V AC to 290 V AC; 45 Hz to 65 Hz
  • High-voltage DC input: 190 V DC to 290 V DC
  • DC input: –38.4 V DC to –72 V DC
Maximum input current [A] The current specifications are related to the pluggable power module. For details, see Pluggable Power Modules.
Memory 2 GB
Flash memory 1 GB in total. To view the available flash memory size, run the display version command.
Console port RJ45
Eth Management port RJ45
USB Supported
RTC Supported
RPS input Not supported
Service port surge protection [kV] Common mode: ±6 kV
Power supply surge protection [kV]
  • Configured with AC power modules: ±6 kV in differential mode and ±6 kV in common mode
  • Configured with DC power modules: ±2 kV in differential mode and ±4 kV in common mode
Types of fans Pluggable
Heat dissipation mode Heat dissipation with fan, intelligent fan speed adjustment
Airflow direction Air intake from left,front and right, air exhaustion from behind
PoE Supported
Certification EMC certification

Safety certification

Manufacturing certification

免费预约体验课程

loading...

X

X